51

You are now in the main content area

Awards

Alumni Awards

Rising Star Achievement Award
Samantha Hiebert, BScN 2012

Trailblazer Award
Amanda Kingsley Malo, B.Ed. 2010

Legacy Award
Dr. Sheila Cote-Meek, BScN 1989, MBA 1992

Catalyst Award
Dr. Lacey Pitre, B.Sc. 2004, MD 2010

Alumni Honour Award
Nicole Tardif, B.Ed. 1991

Distinguished Leadership Award
Peter Dinsdale, BA 1996, MA 1997

Rising Star Achievement Award

Trailblazer Award

Catalyst Award

Alumni Honour Award

Distinguished Leadership Award

Alumni Award of Distinction
Bryan A. Coates, H.B.Com. 1979

Alumni Young Leader Award
Charlie Andrews, BA 2011

Student Recognition Award
Michelle Kennedy, B.Ed. 2016, MIR 2019

Alumni Award of Distinction
Ted Moroz, BA 1987

Alumni Young Leader Award
Denise Garrido, B.Sc. 2008

Student Recognition Award
Vanessa Di Feo, BA 2015

Alumni Award of Distinction
Dr. Scott Leatherdale, BPHE 1998, MA 2000

Alumni Young Leader Award
Dr. Alison Godwin, B.Sc. 2002, MA 2004

Student Recognition Award
Elizabeth Urso, BA 2014

Alex Baumann, BA 1990, BPHE 1996
Carolyn Sturgess, B.Eng. 1994
Claude Lacroix, BA 1991
Dale Hooper, H.B.Com. SPAD 1991
Daniel Mayer, BA 2008
Dave Salmoni, B.Sc. 1998
David Bedford, H.B.Com. SPAD 2007
Dawn Madahbee, BA 1985
Deborah Lemieux, HBSW NHS 2001
Diane Marleau, BA 1975
Don Obonsawin, BA 1971
Elsie Kossatz, BA 1985
Erica Carlson, BPHE 1976
Esko Vainio, B.Sc. 1969
Etienne Saint-Aubin, BA 1969
Franco Mariotti, B.Sc. 1978
Gaetan Gervais, BA 1965
Ghislaine Goudreau, BPHE 1998
Gisèle Chrétien, BScN 1987
Guy Bujold, BA 1970
Guy Labine, BPHE 1984
Hélène Chayer, BA 1982
James Wallace, B.Sc. 1968
Jennifer Kolz, BA 2006
Jim Marchbank, BA 1972
John Rodriguez, BA 1971
Ken Derrett, H.B.Com. SPAD 1978
Lane MacAdam, H.B.Com. SPAD 1983, MBA 2011
Laurence Dotto, B.Sc. 1981
Leland Bell, BA 1980
Léo Therrien, HBSW 1984
Lou Pagnutti, H.B.Com. 1981
Louise Paquette, BSL 1976
Louise Picard, BScN 1971
Mark Boulay, B.Sc. 1994, M.Sc. 1996
Masha Krupp, BA 1979
Michael Roach, BA 1974
Michael Sanatani, B.Sc. 1993
Michel Bock, BA 1994
Minniejean Brown Trickey, HBSW NHS 1991
Nancy Recollet, BA 1989
Rachelle Watier, BA 1977
Ray Wiss, BPHE 1982
Richard Joly, BScN 1994
Rick Bartolucci, BA 1973
Robert DelFrate, BA 1967
Ron Caza, BA 1989
Rose Marie Nikki Manitowabi, H.B.Com. 1995
Shelley Phillips, H.B.Com. 1982
Stéphan Plante, H.B.Com. 1997

Alumni Award of Distinction
Laurent Lavoie, BA 1963

Alumni Young Leader Award
Darryl Boynton, H.B.Com. SPAD 2003

Student Recognition Award
Allison King, H.B.Com. SPAD 2009

Alumni Award of Distinction
Pierre Bélanger, BA 1969, Honourary Doctorate 2007

Alumni Young Leader Award
Sandra McMillan, BA 2001

Student Recognition Award
William Lemieux, BA 2007

Alumni Award of Distinction
Vickie Kaminski, BScN 1975

Alumni Young Leader Award
Conway Fraser, BA 1994

Alumni Mentorship Award
Aaron Marsaw, BA 1996

Student Recognition Award
Erica Robinson, BA 2007

Laurentian Voyageurs Hall of Fame

The Alumni Voyageur Hall of Fame, created in 1994 by the 51 Alumni Association, recognizes and honors former 51 to the Voyageur Athletic programs.

Candidates have made a significant contribution to the growth and development of the Laurentian Athletics program.